DreamHack MastersTop newsGroups and Schedule

Groups and Schedule

We're excited to release the groups and schedule for the upcoming DreamHack Masters Spring! Europe will be split into 4 groups of 4 teams, and North America will have 2 groups of 4 teams. Asia and Oceania will proceed directly into playoffs. The upcoming matchups and broadcast dates can be found on the schedule page.

See match schedule

See all teams

europe

Group A

Astralis

gla1ve

Lukas Egholm Rossander

dev1ce

Nicolai Hvilshøj Reedtz

dupreeh

Peter Rothmann Rasmussen

Xyp9x

Andreas Højsleth

Magisk

Emil Hoffmann Reif

zonic

Danny Sørensen

Show teamHide team

G2 Esports

nexa

Nemanja Isaković

kennyS

Kenny Schrub

JaCkz

Audric Jug

AmaNEk

François Delaunay

huNter-

Nemanja Kovač

maLeK

Damien Marcel

Show teamHide team

North

MSL

Mathias Sommer Lauridsen

aizy

Philip Aistrup Larsen

Kjaerbye

Markus Kjærbye

gade

Nicklas Gade

cajunb

René Borg

Jumpy

Jimmy Berndtsson

Show teamHide team

Heroic

cadiaN

Casper Møller

stavn

Martin Lund

b0RUP

Johannes Borup

TeSeS

René Madsen

Show teamHide team

Group B

Mousesports

karrigan

Finn Andersen

chrisJ

Christiaan Willem George de Jong

ropz

Robin Kool

woxic

Özgür Eker

frozen

David Čerňanský

Rejin

Allan Petersen

Show teamHide team

MAD Lions

AcilioN

Asger Grunnet Larsen

acoR

Frederik Gyldstrand

sjuush

Rasmus Beck

Bubzkji

Lucas Andersen

roeJ

Fredrik Jørgensen

peacemaker

Luis Tadeu

Show teamHide team

BIG

tabseN

Johannes Wodarz

tiziaN

Tizian Feldbusch

XANTARES

İsmailcan Dörtkardeş

syrsoN

Florian Rische

k1to

Nils Gruhne

tow b

Tobias Herberhold

Show teamHide team

Complexity Gaming

blameF

Benjamin Bremer

oBo

Owen Schlatter

RUSH

William Thomas Wierzba

k0nfig

Kristian Wienecke

poizon

Valentin Vasilev

keita

Jamie Hall

Show teamHide team

Group C

Fnatic

Golden

Maikil Kunda Selim

KRIMZ

Lars Freddy Johansson

JW

Jesper Wecksell

Brollan

Ludvig Brolin

flusha

Robin Rönnquist

Samuelsson

Andreas Samuelsson

Show teamHide team

FaZe Clan

NiKo

Nikola Kovač

rain

Håvard Nygaard

olofmeister

Olof Kajbjer Gustafsson

coldzera

Marcelo Augusto David

broky

Helvijs Saukants

YNk

Janko Paunović

Show teamHide team

GODSENT

kRYSTAL

Kevin Amend

Maikelele

Mikail Bill

STYKO

Martin Styk

zehN

Jesse Linjala

maden

Pavle Bošković

Devilwalk

Jonatan Lundberg

Show teamHide team

Team Spirit

chopper

Leonid Vishnyakov

iDISBALANCE

Artem Egorov

mir

Nikolay Bityukov

magixx

Boris Vorobev

somedieyoung

Victor Orudzhev

Certus

Nikolay Poluyanov

Show teamHide team

Group D

Natus Vincere

Boombl4

Kirill Mikhailov

flamie

Egor Vasilev

electronic

Denis Sharipov

Perfecto

Ilya Zalutskiy

s1mple

Oleksandr Olegovych Kostyliev

B1ad3

Andrey Gorodenskiy

Show teamHide team

Team Vitality

apEX

Dan Madesclaire

RpK

Cédric Guipouy

ZywOo

Mathieu Herbaut

shox

Richard Papillon

misutaaa

Kévin Rabier

XTQZZZ

Rémy Quoniam

Show teamHide team

Ninjas in Pyjamas

Lekr0

Jonas Olofsson

REZ

Fredrik Sterner

Plopski

Nicolas Gonzalez Zamora

twist

Simon Eliasson

nawwk

Tim Jonasson

THREAT

Björn Pers

Show teamHide team

ENCE

allu

Aleksi Jalli

sergej

Jere Salo

Aerial

Jani Jussila

xseveN

Sami Laasanen

suNny

Miikka Kemppi

Twista

Slaava Räsänen

Show teamHide team

north americA

Group A

Team Liquid

nitr0

Nicholas Cannella

EliGE

Jonathan Jablonowsk

Twistzz

Russel David Van Dulken

NAF

Keith Marković

Stewie2K

Jacky Yip

adreN

Eric Hoag

Show teamHide team

MIBR

FalleN

Gabriel Toledo de Alcântara Sguario

fer

Fernando Alvarenga

TACO

Epitácio Pessoa de Melo Filho

kNgV-

ito Giuseppe

meyern

Ignacio Naim Meyer

dead

Ricardo Sinigaglia

Show teamHide team

Furia Esports

arT

Andrei Piovezan

yuurih

Yuri Santos

VINI

Vinicius Figueiredo

KSCERATO

Kaike Silva Cerato

HEN1

Henrique Teles

guerri

Nicholas Nogueira

Show teamHide team

Chaos E.C.

steel

Joshua Nissan

vanity

Anthony Malaspina

Voltage

Logan Long

Xeppaa

Erick Bach

Jonji

Jonathan Carey

mCe

Matthew Elmore

Show teamHide team

Group B

Evil Geniuses

stanislaw

Peter Stanisław Jarguz

Brehze

Vincent Cayonte

Ethan

Ethan Arnold

CeRq

Cvetelin Dimitrov

tarik

Tarik Celik

zews

Wilton Prado

Show teamHide team

100 Thieves

AZR

Aaron Ward

jks

Justin Savage

jkaem

Joakim Myrbostad

Liazz

Jay Tregillgas

Gratisfaction

Sean Kaiwai

kassad

Aleksandar Trifunović

Show teamHide team

Gen.G Esports

daps

Damian Steele

autimatic

Timothy Ta

koosta

Kenneth Suen

s0m

Sam Oh

BnTeT

Hansel Ferdinand

Elmapuddy

Chris Tebbit

Show teamHide team

Cloud9

JT

Johnny Theodosiou

motm

Ian Hardy

oSee

Joshua Ohm

floppy

Ricky Kemery

Sonic

Aran Groesbeek

T.c

Tiaan Coertzen

Show teamHide team