DreamHack OpenTop newsFall Team Invites

Fall Team Invites

Teams that have previously acquired points in the RMR system have submitted their rosters and we're ready to announce the direct invites! The top 11 ranked teams will be invited to the Main Event, while teams ranked 12 - 20 will be invited to the Closed Qualifiers. 

RMR Ranking

Position
Team
Points
1 Team Vitality 3535
2 G2 Esports 2680
3 GODSENT 2300
4 ENCE 2155
5 Ninjas in Pyjamas 2085
6 BIG 2000
7 Astralis 1920
8 Fnatic 1875
9 OG 1750
10 Heroic 1625
11 FaZe Clan 1611.2
12 North 1520
13 Team Heretics 1412.5
14 x6tence 872.5
15 Mousesports 770
16 Movistar Riders 735
17 Complexity Gaming 350
18 FATE Esports 312.5
19 c0ntact Gaming 158.4
20 Dignitas 150
Expand

 

Changelog

  • Movistar Riders 40% total points deduction (2 players changed between CS:Summit 6 and DreamHack Open Fall)
  • North 20% total points deduction (1 player change between CS:Summit 6 and DreamHack Open Fall)
  • c0ntact Gaming 40% total points deduction (2 players changed between CS:Summit 6 and DreamHack Open Fall)
  • Astralis 20% total points deduction (1 player change between ESL One: Road to Rio and DreamHack Open Fall)
  • Mousesports 20% total points deduction (1 player change between CS:Summit 6 and DreamHack Open Fall)
  • FaZe Clan 20% total points deduction (1 player change between CS:Summit 6 and DreamHack Open Fall)

Invites to Main event

Team Vitality

shox

Richard Papillon

misutaaa

Kévin Rabier

apEX

Dan Madesclaire

ZywOo

Mathieu Herbaut

RpK^

Cédric Guipouy

XTQZZZ (Coach)

Rémy Quoniam

Show teamHide team

G2 Esports

nexa

Nemanja Isaković

kennyS

Kenny Schrub

JaCkz

Audric Jug

AmaNEk

François Delaunay

huNter-

Nemanja Kovač

maLeK (Coach)

Damien Marcel

Show teamHide team

GODSENT

kRYSTAL

Kevin Amend

STYKO

Martin Styk

zehN

Jesse Linjala

maden

Pavle Bošković

farlig

Asger Jensen

Devilwalk (Coach)

Jonatan Lundberg

Show teamHide team

ENCE

suNny

Miikka Kemppi

Aerial

Jani Jussila

sergej

Jere Salo

allu

Aleksi Jalli

xseveN

Sami Laasanen

Show teamHide team

Ninjas in Pyjamas

hampus

Hampus Poser

nawwk

Tim Jonasson

twist

Simon Eliasson

Plopski

Nicolas Gonzalez Zamora

REZ

Fredrik Sterner

THREAT (Coach)

Björn Pers

Show teamHide team

BIG

tabseN

Johannes Wodarz

tiziaN

Tizian Feldbusch

XANTARES

İsmailcan Dörtkardeş

syrsoN

Florian Rische

k1to

Nils Gruhne

towb (Coach)

Tobias Herberhold

Show teamHide team

Astralis

gla1ve

Lukas Egholm Rossander

dev1ce

Nicolai Hvilshøj Reedtz

dupreeh

Peter Rothmann Rasmussen

Magisk

Emil Hoffmann Reif

es3tag

Patrick Hansen

zonic (Coach)

Danny Sørensen

Show teamHide team

Fnatic

Golden

Maikil Selim

flusha

Robin Rönnquist

Brollan

Ludvig Brolin

JW

Jesper Wecksell

KRIMZ

Freddy Johansson

Samme (Coach)

Andreas Samuelsson

Show teamHide team

OG

NBK-

Nathan Schmitt

Aleksib

Aleksi Virolainen

valde

Valdemar Bjørn

ISSAA

Issa Murad

mantuu

Mateusz Wilczewski

ruggah (Coach)

Casper Due

Show teamHide team

Heroic

cadiaN

Casper Møller

stavn

Martin Lund

b0RUP

Johannes Borup

TeSeS

René Madsen

niko

Nikolaj Kristensen

Show teamHide team

FaZe Clan

NiKo

Nikola Kovač

rain

Håvard Nygaard

coldzera

Marcelo Augusto David

broky

Helvijs Saukants

Kjaerbye

Markus Kjærbye

YNk (Coach)

Janko Paunović

Show teamHide team

 

Invites to Closed qualifiers

North

MSL

Mathias Sommer Lauridsen

aizy

Philip Aistrup Larsen

gade

Nicklas Gade

cajunb

René Borg

Lekr0

Jonas Olofsson

Jumpy (Coach)

Jimmy Berndtsson

Show teamHide team

Team Heretics

Lucky

Lucas Chastang

Maka

Bryan Canda

kioShiMa

Fabien Fiey

xms

Alexandre Forté

Nivera

Nabil Benrlitom

GoY (Coach)

Vivien Goyon

Show teamHide team

x6tence

HooXi

Rasmus Nielsen

Nodios

Magnus Olsen

refrezh

Ismail Ali

Queenix

Jonas Dideriksen

HECTOz

Hector Jensen

zEVES (Coach)

Morten Vollan

Show teamHide team

Mousesports

karrigan

Finn Andersen

chrisJ

Chris de Jong

ropz

Robin Kool

frozen

David Čerňanský

Bymas

Aurimas Pipiras

Show teamHide team

Movistar Riders

steel

Lucas Benedito Lopes

mopoz

Alejandro Fernández-Quejo Cano

ALEX

Alejandro Masanet Candela

larsen

Sebastian Larsen

shokz

Kristjan Jakobson

bladE (Coach)

Galder Barcena

Show teamHide team

Complexity Gaming

blameF

Benjamin Bremer

oBo

Owen Schlatter

RUSH

William Thomas Wierzba

k0nfig

Kristian Wienecke

poizon

Valentin Vasilev

keita

Jamie Hall

Show teamHide team

FATE Esports

Mar

Martin Kuyumdjiev

niki1

Nikolay Pantaleev

blocker

Yanko Panov

Patrick

Ivan Ivanov

h4rn

Deyvid Benchev

soLo (Coach)

Darko Mitić

Show teamHide team

c0ntact Gaming

Snappi

Marco Pfeiffer

ottoNd

Otto Sihvo

EspiranTo

Rokas Milasauskas

smooya

Owen Butterfield

Spinx

Lotan Giladi

NeiL_M (Coach)

Neil Murphy

Show teamHide team

Dignitas

Xizt

Richard Landström

GeT_RiGhT

Christopher Alesund

f0rest

Patrik Lindberg

friberg

Adam Friberg

hallzerk

Håkon Fjærli

Fifflaren (Coach)

Robin Johansson

Show teamHide team