DreamHack MastersTop newsSpring Qualifier Info

Europe

 

Open Qualifier Apr 16 - Apr 17

  • Unlimited Single Elimination best-of-one bracket with decider matches being played in best-of-three-mode
  • 4 teams advance to the closed qualifier from open qualifier
  • Check in time: 17:00 - 17:55 CEST
  • Start time both days: 18:00 CEST

Open Qualifier sign up

 

Closed Qualifier Apr 18 - Apr 20

  • 8 team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket with best-of-three final
  • 4 invites & 4 qualifying from open qualifier
  • 2 teams advance to the main event
  • Start time Day 1 & 2: 18:00 CEST
  • Start time Day 3: 19:00 CEST

North America

 

Open Qualifier Apr 16 - Apr 17

  • Unlimited Single Elimination best-of-one bracket with decider matches being played in best-of-three-mode
  • 4 teams advance to the closed qualifier from open qualifier.
  • Check in time: 5pm - 5:55pm ET
  • Start time both days: 6pm ET

Open Qualifier sign up

 

Closed Qualifier Apr 18 - Apr 20

  • 8 team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket with best-of-three final
  • 4 invites & 4 qualifying from open qualifier
  • 2 teams advance to the main event
  • Start time day 1 & 2: 6pm ET
  • Start time day 3: 7pm ET

Asia

 

Open Qualifier Apr 16 - Apr 17

  • Unlimited Single Elimination best-of-one bracket with decider matches being played in best-of-three-mode.
  • 2 teams advance to the closed qualifier from open qualifier
  • Check in time: 5pm - 5:55pm SGT
  • Start time both days: 6pm SGT

Open Qualifier sign up

 

Closed Qualifier Apr 18 - Apr 20

  • 4 team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket with best-of-three final.
  • 2 invites & 2 qualifying from open qualifier
  • 2 teams advance to the main event
  • Start time day 1 & 2: 6pm SGT
  • Start time day 3: 7pm SGT

Oceania

 

Open Qualifier Apr 16 - Apr 17

  • Unlimited Single Elimination best-of-one bracket with decider matches being played in best-of-three-mode.
  • 2 teams advance to the closed qualifier from open qualifier
  • Check in time: 5pm - 5:55pm ACT
  • Start time both days: 6pm ACT

Open Qualifier sign up

 

Closed Qualifier Apr 18 - Apr 20

  • 4 team Double Elimination best-of-three bracket with best-of-three final.
  • 2 invites & 2 qualifying from open qualifier
  • 2 teams advance to the main event
  • Start time day 1 & 2: 6pm ACT
  • Start time day 3: 7pm ACT