With only two weeks to go it is soon time for the world's top 16 teams to face off in Marseille. The schedule and groups are ready and we are happy to say that it is going to be some very exciting matches to come!


WEDNESDAY 18TH - BEST-OF-ONE
All times stated below are in CEST. All matches will be played on an accelerated schedule.












MATCH
TEAM 1

TEAM 2
STREAM





11:30 Pre-Show




12:00 Group A - Match #1
FaZe
vs
EnVyUs
12:00 Group B - Match #1
Mousesports
vs
Valiance





13:30 Group A - Match #2
Cloud9
vs
G2
13:30 Group B - Match #2
SK
vs
NiP





15:00 Group C - Match #1
Fnatic
vs
Tyloo
15:00 Group D - Match #1
Liquid
vs
Gambit





16:30 Group C - Match #2
NaVi
vs
Renegades
16:30 Group D - Match #2
Astralis
vs
Space Soldiers





18:00 Group A - Elimination Match 
EnVyUs
vs
G2
18:00 Group B - Elimination Match
SK
vs
Valiance





19:30 Group C - Elimination Match
Tyloo
vs
Renegades
19:30 Group D - Elimination Match
Gambit
vs
Spacesoldiers


THURSDAY 19TH - BEST-OF-THREE 

MATCHTEAM 1
TEAM 2




9:30 Pre-Show


10:00 Group A - Winner's Match
FaZe
vs
Cloud9
13:00 Group B - Winner's Match
Mousesports
vs

NiP

16:00 Group C - Winner's Match
Fnatic
vs
Na'vi




19:00 Group D - Winner's Match
Liquid
vs
Astralis


FRIDAY 20TH - BEST-OF-THREE 

MATCHTEAM 1
TEAM 2




9:30 Pre-Show


10:00 Group A - Decider Match
FaZe
vs
EnVyUs
13:00 Group B - Decider Match
Mousesports
vs

SK

16:00 Group C - Decider Match
Renegades
vs
Fnatic




19:00 Group D - Decider Match
Gambit
vs
Liquid


SATURDAY 21ST - BEST-OF-THREE 

DOORS OPEN 09:00


MATCHTEAM 1
TEAM 2




9:20 Pre-Show


10:00 Quarter-Final #1
NaVi
vs
Mousesports
13:00 Quarter-Final #2
Cloud9
vs

Gambit

16:00 Quarter-Final #3
Astralis
vs
FaZe




19:00 Quarter-Final #4 
NiP
vs
Fnatic


SUNDAY 22ND - BEST-OF-THREE 

DOORS OPEN 09:30


MATCHTEAM 1
TEAM 2




10:15 Pre-Show


11:00 Semi-Final #1
NaVi
vs
Gambit
14:00 Semi-Final #2
Astralis
vs

Fnatic

18:00 Grand Final
NaVi
vs
Astralis
Monster EnergyCORSAIRGG.bet